Difference between revisions of "S7-SoftPLC:Zero modem cable"
From IBHsoftec Wiki English
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 8 || 5 || ----------------------------------------- || 7 || 4 | | 8 || 5 || ----------------------------------------- || 7 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || --- || | + | | 9 || --- || -----------no connection----------- || 9 || --- |
|- | |- | ||
| housing || housing || ----------------shield---------------- || housing || housing | | housing || housing || ----------------shield---------------- || housing || housing | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:17, 23 January 2013
| Sub.-D case | Sub.-D case | |||
| Connector | Connector | |||
| 9 Pin | 25 Pin | 9 Pin | 25 Pin | |
| 1 | --- | -----------no connection----------- | 1 | --- |
| 2 | 3 | ----------------------------------------- | 3 | 2 |
| 3 | 2 | ----------------------------------------- | 2 | 3 |
| 4 | 20 | ----------------------------------------- | 6 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | ----------------------------------------- | 5 | 7 |
| 6 | 6 | ----------------------------------------- | 4 | 20 |
| 7 | 4 | ----------------------------------------- | 8 | 5 |
| 8 | 5 | ----------------------------------------- | 7 | 4 |
| 9 | --- | -----------no connection----------- | 9 | --- |
| housing | housing | ----------------shield---------------- | housing | housing |